YEAR/VENUE |
HOST STATE |
ENTRIES |
BEST IN SHOW/
EXHIBITOR |
RESERVE IN SHOW / EXHIBITOR |
JUDGES |
2005
Narrandera |
Qld |
? |
Gr.Ch. Bivoir Gilded Lilly
Self D/E White
Nicole Johnson, NSW |
Dbl.Gr.Ch. Bivoir Sophtaz Silk
Crested White D/E
Nicole Johnson,NSW |
Jill Carter (Vic), Annette Dormer (SA),
Mike Gill (Qld) |
2004
Narrandera |
SA |
504 |
Canberry Bombay
Satin P/E White
Jo Livingston |
Ch. Cartlett Imperial
Self Black
Stephen Robson |
Ken Pedersen (Vic), Emily Vince (Tas),
Gordon Plain (Qld), Peter Wright (Qld) |
2003
Narrandera |
SA |
427 |
Lonsdale Supa Nova
Self Black
P & B Dodge, Tas |
Lonsdale Magical Miss
Self Black
Ken & Zach Peddersen, Vic |
Steven Reid (Vic), Vicki Remington (Qld)
Sarina McLean (NSW), Ken Hart (WA) |
2002
Narrandera |
Vic |
556 |
CH Hedon Justa Rag Doll
Texel
Peter Wright, QLD |
Lonsdale Ethereal
Self Black
Ken & Zach Peddersen, Vic |
Bronwyn Dodge (Tas), Liz Thiele (SA)
Robert Foote (NSW), Robert Brown (Vic) |
2001
Narrandera |
Vic |
470 |
Bumbora Patrice
Rex
Melanie Barnes, NSW |
Maverick Zeus
Crested White P/E
G & H Turner, NSW |
Andrea Howse (Vic), Karen Nichols (NSW),
Bev Scott (QLD), Jennie Johnston (NSW ) |
2000
Narrandera |
NSW |
596 |
Dble Ch Corimar Justa Raggityman
Texel
Valerie Howe, QLD |
The Spinney Zouzette
Self Black
Valerie Howe, QLD |
Elizabeth Hodsdon (NSW), Mike Gill (QLD),
Betty Robertson (NSW), Steven Reid (Vic) |
1999
Narrandera |
NSW |
532 |
The Spinney Impetuous
Self Black
Valerie Howe, QLD |
Alvakarah Ruebenesqua
Golden Agouti
Robyn Hewson, Vic |
Leone Jones (NSW), Joan Clack (NZ),
Ken Hart (WA), Ken Peddersen (Vic) |
1998
Narrandera |
WA & Tas |
737 |
Sathra
Black Maggie
Self Black
Sathra Stud, NSW |
Ceilidh
Woodpiper
Rex
Jennie Pickering, NSW |
Karen Nichols
(NSW), Ken Hicks (Vic),
Robert Brown (Vic), Peter Wright (QLD) |
1997
Narrandera |
Qld. |
682 |
Ceilidh
Minnesota
Crested White P/E
Jennie Pickering, NSW |
Hedon
Krakkajack
Coronet
Valerie Howe, QLD |
Sarina McLean
(NSW), Krista Krey (NZ),
Andrea Howse (Vic), Helen Exley (SA) |
1996
Narrandera |
SA |
674 |
Sathra
Junior
Golden Agouti
Sathra Stud, NSW |
Vandah
Bossy Boots
Black Himalayan
Andrea Howse, Vic |
Vicki Remington
(QLD), Gordon Plain (QLD),
Elizabeth Hodsdon (NSW), Jack Davisdon (Vic) |
1995
Narrandera |
SA |
607 |
Dunvegan
Leleth
Crested Black
Robert Brown, Vic |
Namoi
Victoryia
Golden Agouti
Jan Goldstein, NSW |
Bronwyn Dodge
(Tas), Vicki Easom (SA),
Ken Peddersen (Vic) |
1994
Narrandera |
SA |
474 |
Rocklea
Corinth
Self Black
Peter & Bronwyn Dodge, Tas |
Idriss
Kronos
Sheltie
Jack Davidson, Vic |
Georgina Caillard
(Vic), Noel Remington (QLD),
Betty Robertson (NSW) |
1993
Narrandera |
Vic |
549 |
Ch. Casper
Mr Squiggle
Texel
Casper Stud, Qld |
Appletree
Hill Bellamy
Rex
Maryan Reynolds, Vic |
Annette Dormer
(SA), Ken Hart (WA),
Shirley Cruikshank (QLD) |
1992
Narrandera |
Vic |
479 |
Andrean
Mopsa
Self White P/E
Robertson Family, NSW |
Viking
Thor
Silver Agouti
N & V Remington, QLD |
Helene Chell
(Tas), Peter Parkinson (UK),
Ken Hicks (Vic) |
1991
Narrandera |
NSW |
523 |
Hedon Dram
Peruvian
Hedon Stud, Qld |
Amerilla
Amethyst
Crested Black
Dulcie Cross, QLD |
Sandra Nipperess
(QLD), Ken Peddersen (Vic),
Elizabeth Hodsdon (NSW), |
1990
Narrandera |
NSW |
289 |
Eramosa
English Chap
Self White P/E
Ken Peddersen, Vic |
Sillsett
Lola
Crested Golden D/E
N & V Remington, QLD |
Barbara Clark
(Vic), Karen Nichols (NSW),
Peter Wright (NSW) |
1989
Narrandera |
Qld. |
507 |
Eramosa
PrimaDonna
Crested White P/E
Ken Peddersen, Vic |
Sathra
Petronella
Self Golden P/E
Sathra Stud, NSW |
Pam Crispo (NSW),
Robert Brown (Vic),
Peter Parkinson (UK) |
1988
Narrandera |
Qld. |
523 |
Sillsett
Dreamtime
Crested Black
M Gill & M Read, Qld |
Ch Corimar
Black Blazer
Sheltie
Corimar Stud, Vic |
Marie Tantony
(QLD), Jack Davidson (Vic),
Elizabeth Hodsdon (NSW) |
1987
Narrandera |
Vic |
537 |
Corimar
Just A Jewel
Sheltie
Corimar Stud, Vic |
Nipper
Sandys Star
Crested Black
Sandra Nipperess, QLD |
Jeannette Unwin
(QLD), Dennis Kingston (NSW), Georgina Caillard (Vic) |
1986
Narrandera |
Vic |
546 |
Appletree
Hill Bon Ami
Self White P/E
C van Der Sleesen, NSW |
Nipper
Goldysox
Golden Agouti
Sandra Nipperess, QLD |
Peter Parkinson
(UK), Paul Marshall (Vic),
Graham Matthews (Vic) |
1985
Narrandera |
NSW |
419 |
Gems
Shezadoll
Self White P/E
Ken Peddersen, Vic |
Gems Ziggy
Self Lilac
Leone Jones, NSW |
Barbara Clark
(Vic), Pam Crispo (NSW),
Robert Brown (Vic) |
1984
Narrandera |
NSW |
342 |
Estrella
Diadem
Coronet
Mena Baker, Vic |
Viking
Glen
Crested Silver Agouti
Ken Hicks, Vic |
Pauline Exley
(SA), Jack Davidson (Vic) |
1983
Narrandera |
Vic |
295 |
Akaroa
Soolin
Self White P/E
B & H Chell, Vic |
Dunvegan
Hrothgar
Self Black
Robert Brown, Vic |
Robyn Grinter
(NZ), Tony Grinter (NZ),
Peter Parkinson (UK) |
1982
Narrandera |
Vic |
311 |
Glendara
Lester
Golden Agouti
H Abrehart, Vic |
The Pirate
of Windsor
Sheltie
J Leece, NSW |
Alice Paull (WA),
Pam Crispo (NSW) |
1981
Narrandera |
SA |
288 |
Helena
Dame Melba
Peruvian
Bascombe Family, Vic |
The Pirate
of Windsor
Sheltie
J Leece, NSW |
Bev Scott (QLD),
Jim Exley (SA) |
1980
Narrandera |
SA |
228 |
Idriss
Lexington
Golden Agouti
K Abrehart, Vic |
Lessentine
Lavender Bouquet
Self Lilac
P & G Crispo, NSW |
Kerry Goodwin
(WA), Joyce Clark (Vic) |
1979
Wagga Wagga |
NSW |
? |
Idriss Him
Golden Agouti
Jack Davidson, Vic |
Yoxall
Jacklyn
Crested Black
Narelle Paxton, NSW |
June Halls (Vic),
Jack Whitworth (NZ),
Lynette Pride (NSW), Wynne Eecen (NSW),
Mervyn Eastes (Vic) |
1978
Hay |
NSW |
? |
Morere
Geoff
Golden Agouti
Jack Davidson, Vic |
Nattai
Amanda Starr
Self Black
Marie Tantony, NSW |
Narelle Olney
(NSW), Mervyn Eastes (Vic),
Patsy Muirden (SA) |
1977
Cobram |
Vic |
235 |
Morere
Claire
Golden Agouti
Narelle Olney, NSW |
Woodlands
Nite Shade
Self Black
A McMurtrie, NSW |
June Halls ( Vic) |
1976
Cobram |
Vic |
? |
Megara
Coronet
Sheltie
Karen Monk, Vic |
Captain
Winifore
Peruvian
June Dinn, Vic |
Wynee Eecen (NSW),
June Halls (Vic),
Robert Foote (NSW), Robert Brown (Vic) |
1975
Canberra |
NSW |
? |
Idriss
Oliver
Black Himalayan
Jack Davidson, Vic |
Pinaroo
Pandora
Longhair
Joyce Clark, Vic |
Tim Newbury (SA)
and ? |
1974
Canberra |
NSW |
? |
Impara
Rani
Self Red
David Webster, Vic |
Bayview
Delilah
Angora Sheba
A Wyles, NSW |
Robert Foote (NSW)
and ? |
As you will have noticed we are still
missing some information from
the early seventies (represented by a questionmark)
so if anyone can assist with these details please contact me and I will update the files.
|